Senior Campus Sports Draw

Senior Campus Game Day Schedule: Check Out What's On!


Sports fixtures and results can be found below for all Senior Campus Sport.  

Dilworth School enters the regular competitions as organised by College Sport, the body that organises secondary school sport within the Auckland region.

Full draws and results can be found on the College Sport website.

  • For all grades of Basketball, Football, Hockey, Squash, Tennis, Touch and Volleyball click here.
  • For all grades of Rugby click here.  
  • Parent and family support at school events and weekly games is warmly welcomed and encouraged. Please read through our Code of Conduct.

 Please note that fixtures and results are regularly updated, and competition draws can change.

SPORTS DRAW: TERM 2, WEEK 9, 24 June - 30 June 2024
BADMINTON Team Coach/Manager Opposition Time Venue
Tue 25 June B1 Mr Glass Selwyn Black 3:30 pm Gillies Ave
Tue 25 June B2 Mr Glass 3:30 pm Gillies Ave
Mon 24 June C3 Ms Hoggard Auckland Grammar BS4 3:30 pm Gillies Ave
Mon 24 June C4 Ms Hoggard Mt. Albert Grammar C2 3:30 pm Gillies Ave
BASKETBALL Team Coach/Manager Opposition Time Venue
Mon 24 June Premier Mr Maama Liston Premier 7:45 pm Dilworth 1
Mon 24 June Open A Mr Sarmago Elim Premier 4:30 pm Dilworth 1
Tue 25 June Open A Mr Sarmago Kings Premier 6:00 pm Sacred Heart 1
Tue 25 June Open B Mrs Riley Glendowie B 4:45 pm Dilworth 1
Tue 25 June U17 B Mr Fenwick Macleans Red 4:00 pm Dilworth 1
Wed 26 June Junior A Mr Samuel St. Kentigern Jets 4:45 pm Dilworth 1
Wed 26 June Junior B Mrs Kench One Tree Hill B 4:00 pm Dilworth 1
FOOTBALL Team Coach/Manager Opposition Time Venue
Sat 29 June 1st XI Mr Taylor
Sat 29 June 2nd XI Mr Walden
Sat 29 June 15th Grade Mr Dyer
HOCKEY Team Coach/Manager Opposition Time Venue
Wed 26 June 1st XI Ms Groenewegen St. Peters 5:30 pm Auckland Grammar
RUGBY Team Coach/Manager Time Venue
Sat 29 June 1st XV Mr Waters De La Salle 1st XV 2:30 pm Dilworth 1
Thurs 27 June 2nd XV Mr Calder Kings 2A 3:00 pm Kings 2
Sat 29 June Development XV Ms McInnes Avondale 2B 4:00 pm Avondale 1
Sat 29 June U15A Mr Lee Liston U15 A 4:00 pm Liston 1
Sat 29 June U15B Ms Halford
Sat 29 June U14A Ms Pattison Wesley U14 B 4:00 pm Wesley 1
TABLE TENNIS Team Coach/Manager Opposition Time Venue
Fri 28 June B1 Mr Barnard
Fri 28 June B2 Mr Barnard
Fri 28 June C3 Mr Barnard