Dilworth School enters the regular competitions as organised by College Sport, the body that organises secondary school sport within the Auckland region.
Full draws and results can be found on the College Sport website, while our Dilworth draws are below.
BASKETBALL | Team | Opposition | Time | Venue |
Junior A | ||||
Sat 26 August | Junior A | Rangitoto College | 3:00 pm | Trusts Arena 5 |
Sat 26 August | Junior A | Westlake Boys | 8:15 pm | Trusts Arena 2 |
Sun 27 August | Junior A | Massey High School | 12:30 pm | Trusts Arena 1 |
Sun 27 August | Junior A | Rosmini College | 5:45 pm | Trusts Arena 2 |
Mon 28 August | Junior A | Takapuna Grammar | 9:45 am | Trusts Arena 5 |
Mon 28 August | Junior A | Rosehill College | 3:00 pm | Trusts Arena 3 |
Tue 29 August | Junior A | Northcote College | 9:00 am | Trusts Arena 5 |
Senior A | ||||
Wed 30 August | Senior A | Manurewa High School | 12:30 pm | Eventfinda 4 |
Wed 30 August | Senior A | Rosehill College | 5:45 pm | AUT 1 |
Thu 31 August | Senior A | St Kentigern College | 12:30 pm | AUT 1 |
Thu 31 August | Senior A | Rangitoto College | 5:45 pm | Eventfinda 2 |
Fri 1 September | Senior A | St Paul's College | 10:45 am | Eventfinda 2 |
Fri 1 September | Senior A | Northcote College | 7:30 pm | Eventfinda 3 |
Sat 2 September | Senior A | Rosmini College | 12:30 pm | Eventfinda 1 |
Sat 2 September | Senior A | Auckland Grammar | 5:45 pm | Eventfinda 2 |
FOOTBALL | Team | Opposition | Time | Venue |
Mon 28 August | 1st XI | Mt Aspiring College | 1:30 pm | Logan Park A1 |
Tue 29 August | 1st XI | Waitaki Boys | 10:30 am | Logan Park F2 |
Tue 29 August | 1st XI | South Otago High School | 3:00 pm | Logan Park A3 |
Wed 30 August | 1st XI | St Kevin's College | 9:00 am | Logan Park A1 |
Wed 30 August | 1st XI | Burnside High School | 1:30 pm | Logan Park A2 |
Thu 31 August | 1st XI | James Hargest College | 10:30 am | Logan Park F6 |
RUGBY | Team | Opposition | Time | Venue |
Wed 30 August | U15 | St Pats Silverstream | 12:30 pm | Silverstream 2 |
Thu 31 August | U15 | Feilding High | 11:30 am | Trentham Memorial |
Thu 31 August | U15 | Rosmini College | 3:30 pm | Fraser Park |
Fri 1 September | U15 | Feilding High | 11:30 am | Maidstone 2 |
Sat 2 September | U15 | St Peter's | 1:00 pm | Silverstream 1 |