Senior Campus Sports Draws and Results 

Dilworth School enters the regular competitions as organised by College Sport, the body that organises secondary school sport within the Auckland region.

Full draws and results can be found on the College Sport website, while our Dilworth draws and results are below.

  • For all grades of Basketball, Cricket, Hockey, Football, Tennis, Touch and Volleyball click here.
  • For all grades of Rugby click here.  
  • Parent and family support at school events and weekly games is warmly welcomed and encouraged. Please read through our Code of Conduct.

Filter By:

to
Rugby
U14B
Otahuhu College
19/06/21
10.30am
Otahuhu College
Rugby
U15
Otahuhu College
19/06/21
9.15am
Dilworth 2
Rugby
U85 kgs
Auckland Boys Grammar
19/06/21
12.00pm
Dilworth 2
Rugby
3rd XV
Avondale College
19/06/21
10.30am
Dilworth 1
Rugby
2nd XV
Southern Cross
19/06/21
9.15am
Southern Cross Campus
Rugby
1st XV
Mt Albert Grammar School
19/06/21
2.30pm
Dilworth 1
Football
2nd XI
Auckland Boys Grammar
19/06/21
10.00am
Dilworth 2
Football
1st XI
Kristin School
19/06/21
10.00am
Dilworth 1
Table Tennis
Dilworth White
Epsom Girls
17/06/21
3.45pm
Auckland Table Tennis Hall - Gillies Ave
Table Tennis
Dilworth Red
Sacred Heart College
17/06/21
3.45pm
Auckland Table Tennis Hall - Gillies Ave
Table Tennis
Dilworth Green
Sacred Heart College
17/06/21
3.45pm
Auckland Table Tennis Hall - Gillies Ave
Hockey
1st XI
St Kentigern College
16/06/21
4.10pm
Lloyd Elsmore
Basketball
Junior
St Kentigern College
16/06/21
4.00pm
Dilworth 1
Basketball
U17
Selwyn College
15/06/21
5.30pm
B & T Stadium, Selwyn College
Basketball
Senior
King's College
15/06/21
5.00pm
Dilworth 1
Badminton
Badminton B2
St. Peter's College
15/06/21
3.30pm
AKL Badminton Hall - Gillies Ave
Badminton
Badminton B1
ACG Parnell
15/06/21
3.30pm
AKL Badminton Hall - Gillies Ave
Squash
Dilworth Red
Selwyn College
14/06/21
4.15pm
Remuera Racquets
Squash
Dilworth Green
BYE
14/06/21
Badminton
Badminton C2
Elim School
14/06/21
3.30pm
AKL Badminton Hall - Gillies Ave