Junior Campus Sports Draw

Term 1, Week 9 (25 - 29 March 2019) 

Year 5 & 6 SCHOOL SPORT
Team Opposition Time Venue
TUESDAY 26 MARCH - CRICKET (Yr 5&6)
DJC Remuera Zone Field Day 9.30am - 2.20pm Cornwall Cricket Club, 210 Greenlane Road West
TUESDAY 26 MARCH - TENNIS (Yr 5&6)
DJC Remuera Zone Field Day 9.30am - 2.10pm Auckland Netball Centre, 7 Allison Ferguson Drive, St Johns
TUESDAY 26 MARCH - TOUCH (Yr 5&6)
DJC A and DJC B Remuera Zone Field Day 9.30am - 2.30pm College Rifles Rugby and Sports Club, 33 Haast Street, Remuera
Year 7 & 8 SCHOOL SPORT
Team Opposition Time Venue
TUESDAY 26 MARCH - EASTERN ZONE SWIMMING  9.15am - 1.30pm Sacred Heart Aquatic Centre, West Tamaki Drive, Glen Innes
WEDNESDAY 27 MARCH - CRICKET (Yr 7&8)
DJC Blue (1) SKBS Green 1.00pm  Thomas Bloodworth Park, Shore Road, Remuera
DJC Yellow (2) SKBS White 1.00pm Thomas Bloodworth Park, Shore Road, Remuera
WEDNESDAY 27 MARCH - SOFTBALL (Yr 7&8)
DJC A SKBS 1.30pm Dilworth Junior Campus
DJC B SKBS 1.30pm Dilworth Junior Campus 
WEDNESDAY 27 MARCH - TENNIS (Yr 7&8)
DJC A SKBS 1.30pm  St Kentigern Boys' School, 82 Shore Road
DJC B SKBS 1.30pm  St Kentigern Boys' School, 82 Shore Road
DJC Yellow King's  1.30pm King's School, 258 Remuera Road
DJC Blue  King's  1.30pm King's School, 258 Remuera Road
WEDNESDAY 27 MARCH - TOUCH (Yr 7&8)
DJC A Rugby Seven's v St Paul's & Pt England 1.30pm  St Paul's College, 183 Richmond Road, Ponsonby
DJC B Basketball v St Paul's & Pt England 1.30pm Ponsonby Rugby Club, 1 Stadium Drive, Western Springs
DJC Blue  See draw  1.30pm Thomas Bloodworth Park, Shore Road
DJC Yellow See draw 1.30pm Thomas Bloodworth Park, Shore Road
DJC Red  See draw 1.30pm Thomas Bloodworth Park, Shore Road
DJC Green  See draw  1.30pm Thomas Bloodworth Park, Shore Road
WEDNESDAY 27 MARCH -  TOUCH RUGBY DRAW
SKBS Red SKC 1.20pm Field 1
Dilworth Red SKS Blue 1.20pm Field 2
Dilworth Yellow SKBS Green 1.20pm Field 3
Dilworth Blue Dilworth Green 1.20pm Field 4
       
Dilworth Green SKBS Red 1.45pm Field 1
SKS Blue SKC 1.45pm Field 2
Dilworth Red SKBS Green 1.45pm Field 3
Dilworth Blue Dilworth Yellow 1.45pm Field 4
Dilworth Yellow SKBS Red 2.10pm Field 1
Dilworth Green SKS Blue 2.10pm Field 2
SKBS Green SKC 2.10pm Field 3
Dilworth Blue Dilworth Red 2.10pm Field 4
WEDNESDAY 13 MARCH - LAWN BOWLS (Yr 7&8)
DJC Skills and Games 1.15pm - 2.45pm Remuera Bowling Club